Call us @ 305 406 0338. Se habla español

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Network Systems Solutions® Fiber Optic Patch Cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications. All fiber patch cord Manufactured with OFNR riser grade, LSZH, Plenum cable and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

Available in a wide range of lengths with a variety of connector options ST/ST, SC/SC, FC, MTRJ, LC, MTP, MU, FDDI, ESCON, D4, BICONIC,SMA 906-905 Hybrid Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm - 50/125um and 50um Optimized 10Gig OM4 Aqua ) singlemode cable-types and singlemode hybirds solutions, available in duplex and simplex versions.

Our delivery time is same day shipping in stocking items, for custom made cables will be 24-48hrs.

Do you need any fiber solution cable just give us a call we make it your way.

Life time warranty

Features / Benefits:

  • Excellent Return Loss.
  • 100% Percent optically Tested.
  • Ultra Low Insertion Loss.
  • Singlemode and Multimode.
  • Simplex and Duplex.
  • FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and MPO/MTP.
  • PC, Super PC, Ultra PC and Angled PC performance available.
  • Test Result including upon request.
  • 1.6mm, 2mm, 3mm and 900um.
  • We offer standard length 1, 2, 3, 4 Meters. any custom length is needed? just give us a call.
MM OM1 SPEC MM OM2 SPEC MM OM3 SPEC Singlemode
Browse By
Category
  1. Multimode (90)
  2. Singlemode (18)
  3. PIG TAILS (10)
Category
  1. Multimode (90)
  2. Singlemode (18)
  3. PIG TAILS (10)